Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 16 Apr 1927

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Burnley 2-1 West Ham

1st Division    1926-27
Turf Moor   20,333
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3George Horler   
4Jimmy Collins   
5Jim Barrett   
6Albert Cadwell   
7Tommy Yews   
8Stanley Earle   
9Victor Watson1  
10Joseph Johnson   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTable as at 16 Apr 1927PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Newcastle United3818116219648303453
2Huddersfield Town38124240194115353747
3Sunderland39143263246311284246
4West Ham United3894545301028332844
5Burnley39153254293511334844
6Bolton Wanderers38145150193411243643
7Leicester City3912345531479263642
8Aston Villa39114549317111284741
9Liverpool38124446275211192640
10Sheffield United38115343324411255039
11Tottenham Hotspur38104544284510264337
12Manchester United3897429194311194136
13Birmingham City36123330124014234635
14Blackburn Rovers3784538356311375435
15Arsenal37115444302411195035
16Cardiff City38103628173610224635
17Derby County38133356251315224334
18Sheffield Wednesday38132342240614256134
19Bury387573934469243633
20Everton3995530272414295931
21Leeds United3887437262116255228
22West Bromwich Albion3783742311315175124
hits 9616067

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters