Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 07 Jan 1928

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Huddersfield Town 5-2 West Ham

1st Division    1927-28
Leeds Road   10,972
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Alfred Earl   
3William Smith   
4Jimmy Collins   
5Jim Barrett   
6Charlie William Cox   
7Tommy Yews1  
8Victor Watson1  
9Vivian Gibbins   
10William Moore   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Everton258414214624262334
2Huddersfield Town249113113436282730
3Leicester City268313815347182929
4Blackburn Rovers257512416246132727
5Liverpool248223919165162426
6Arsenal237313115336193226
7Cardiff City246512214336202926
8Newcastle United255532723426242925
9Tottenham Hotspur248313418228133225
10Bury259053524317112625
11Middlesbrough256423118247233424
12Sheffield United25833373113772024
13Burnley259033215229154324
14Bolton Wanderers237222713237182323
15Derby County246333620246233323
16Sunderland236332518245172323
17Manchester United246422815318122723
18West Ham United247233221318203923
19Aston Villa247153524137112720
20Birmingham City243631718246213120
21Portsmouth2454220141210184718
22Sheffield Wednesday243351718157233516
hits 9545799

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters