Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 06 Dec 1930

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Blackpool 1-3 West Ham

1st Division    1930-31
Bloomfield Road   12,115
  Goals  
1Robert Dixon   
2Alfred Earl   
3Reg Wade   
4Jimmy Collins   
5Jim Barrett   
6Albert Cadwell   
7Tommy Yews   
8Stanley Earle1  
9Vivian Gibbins1  
10Wilf James   
11James Ruffell1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Arsenal175202211721301528
2Sheffield Wednesday18521238631241727
3Derby County185412513422211824
4Portsmouth184312113532241824
5West Ham United187213214233121923
6Aston Villa186213215333182323
7Huddersfield Town183601811315212319
8Liverpool176032514224192718
9Manchester City186041816143121518
10Middlesbrough185312011216152818
11Leicester City186222619206132618
12Blackburn Rovers186212611117152617
13Birmingham City18522221405481417
14Sheffield United184422217134111817
15Chelsea18512178226122617
16Sunderland184232624144132216
17Grimsby Town174041911216111813
18Newcastle United183152026225142013
19Bolton Wanderers17423151411682113
20Blackpool182341827225132513
21Leeds United184142518117112412
22Manchester United181251122001012404
hits 9494841

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters