Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 19 Mar 1932

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Bromwich Albion 3-1 West Ham

1st Division    1931-32
The Hawthorns   19,002
  Goals  
1Robert Dixon   
2Reg Goodacre   
3Alfred Chalkley   
4Jimmy Collins   
5Jim Barrett   
6Albert Cadwell   
7Tommy Yews   
8Syd Puddefoot   
9Victor Watson   
10Wilf Phillips1  
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Everton3214027125718303243
2West Bromwich Albion3411333711728282941
3Arsenal3110423713726322440
4Sheffield United3412234324629293340
5Huddersfield Town328713915628253237
6Sheffield Wednesday3310434524619294537
7Liverpool32114150284210173936
8Aston Villa3211045023458373735
9Newcastle United31122143194111214035
10Portsmouth3312142718349193535
11Birmingham City33114239153211203734
12Manchester City339444525268263632
13Bolton Wanderers34130438201313174831
14Middlesbrough339253426359224931
15Chelsea3292432214211233830
16Derby County34114243190413134230
17West Ham United3394430273211214630
18Blackburn Rovers3493548382312274828
19Sunderland337363127269193727
20Leicester City3383638352311214626
21Blackpool3373732342212165423
22Grimsby Town3373630251214205521
hits 9402255

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters