Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 15 Oct 1932

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 5-2 Oldham Athletic

2nd Division    1932-33
Upton Park   13,161
  Goals  
1George Watson   
2Alfred Earl   
3Albert Walker   
4Wally St Pier   
5William Johnson   
6Joe Musgrave   
7Tommy Yews   
8Fred Norris3  
9Hugh Mills   
10Victor Watson1  
11John Morton1  
 PosTable as at 15 Oct 1932PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Stoke City104011223208316
2Bradford City105101722119816
3Plymouth Argyle104001832227914
4Bury103201042126513
5Port Vale1040116412241512
6Swansea City105011020133811
7Fulham93201381124611
8Southampton104101381044911
9Tottenham Hotspur1032015410491110
10Lincoln City1040115402361110
11Millwall103201041042910
12Manchester United101314521281310
13Bradford Park Avenue101126103031199
14Grimsby Town1012211122128139
15Oldham Athletic10122562129139
16Notts County10222139022268
17Nottingham Forest10121761237118
18Preston North End1020313141226148
19Burnley10122861137147
20Charlton Athletic10104571224116
21West Ham United102121180054205
22Chesterfield9112350235175
hits 9608516

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters