Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 09 Sep 1935

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue

2nd Division    1935-36
Upton Park   17,709
  Goals  
1Vincent Blore   
2Albert Walker   
3Reginald Parker   
4Edward Fenton   
5Jim Barrett   
6Joe Cockroft   
7John Morton   
8James Marshall   
9David Mangnall   
10Len Goulden1  
11James Ruffell   
 PosTable as at 09 Sep 1935PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Southampton420053110217
2Blackpool320073010115
3Manchester United420061011135
4Newcastle United411063101445
5Leicester City411052101235
6Burnley420071011155
7Barnsley420074011145
8Fulham311071010114
9Tottenham Hotspur410143101114
10Bradford Park Avenue411053011344
11West Ham United420062002364
12Swansea City420063002484
13Bury411043011254
14Sheffield United410142011563
15Plymouth Argyle410132011243
16Charlton Athletic411040002053
17Bradford City401123101233
18Port Vale411031002393
19Hull City411021002153
20Norwich City310043002462
21Doncaster Rovers410121002262
22Nottingham Forest3010220022111
hits 9688344

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters