Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 16 Sep 1935

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 3-2 Sheffield United

2nd Division    1935-36
Upton Park   14,049
  Goals  
1Vincent Blore   
2Alfred Chalkley   
3Albert Walker   
4Edward Fenton   
5Jim Barrett   
6Joe Cockroft   
7John Foreman   
8James Marshall1  
9David Mangnall1  
10Len Goulden1  
11John Morton   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Southampton6310831102110
2Leicester City621073201449
3Blackpool6301128110219
4Manchester United520061111337
5Tottenham Hotspur620173111227
6Barnsley6300105012177
7Doncaster Rovers630161002266
8Swansea City6200630227116
9West Ham United6300940034106
10Port Vale6210520124106
11Fulham511071021245
12Plymouth Argyle520152011245
13Newcastle United511165101445
14Burnley520071012285
15Charlton Athletic611040103595
16Bradford Park Avenue612064012375
17Bury611043022265
18Nottingham Forest6030551026125
19Sheffield United611153012794
20Bradford City602134102354
21Hull City511145002153
22Norwich City610256003492
hits 9407092

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters