Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 20 Mar 1937

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Burnley 2-1 West Ham

2nd Division    1936-37
Turf Moor   8,455
  Goals  
1Arthur Jack Weare   
2Charlie Bicknell   
3Charlie Walker   
4Edward Fenton   
5Richard Walker   
6Joe Cockroft   
7John Morton   
8Tommy Green   
9Sam Small1  
10Len Goulden   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Blackpool35122345161026363048
2Leicester City3511324822847262845
3Plymouth Argyle349533518755282642
4Bury359443023846242642
5Aston Villa3410624722466272940
6Sheffield United35143142121610163239
7Coventry City3410533216457202438
8Newcastle United359263920828283238
9Fulham349443822467253236
10West Ham United33103235154410243735
11Tottenham Hotspur3310254923448242534
12Chesterfield34113445243310254434
13Blackburn Rovers349353322377162634
14Burnley34104431143310153633
15Swansea City3412143413131383930
16Southampton3496235211412134030
17Norwich City3455625246210243629
18Barnsley3485424223212183829
19Bradford City3577431271412164527
20Nottingham Forest3375531281411204625
21Bradford Park Avenue3573728322313185224
22Doncaster Rovers3455715251313104920
hits 9399040

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters