Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 10 Apr 1937

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-1 Bradford City

2nd Division    1936-37
Upton Park   15,802
  Goals  
1Arthur Jack Weare   
2Charlie Bicknell   
3Charlie Walker   
4Edward Fenton   
5Richard Walker   
6Joe Cockroft   
7Joseph Stanley Foxall1  
8Tommy Green   
9Sam Small2  
10Len Goulden1  
11John Morton   
 PosTable as at 10 Apr 1937PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Blackpool40133448181037373352
2Leicester City3912435024947282950
3Bury4012444426947282850
4Plymouth Argyle3910634021776292947
5Newcastle United40103743231028333245
6Sheffield United39163147132611183545
7Aston Villa3910644728667333344
8West Ham United38124243164610243742
9Tottenham Hotspur3813255625459293241
10Coventry City3911543417469243341
11Blackburn Rovers3911364727478202840
12Fulham3910543922479273640
13Chesterfield39123552294411285039
14Burnley39105534204411184037
15Barnsley39106428224312193837
16Norwich City3976633276212254034
17Swansea City3913243513141594834
18Southampton39107238221415145033
19Bradford Park Avenue40103732322414195531
20Nottingham Forest3886538301414225828
21Bradford City4078534311415186128
22Doncaster Rovers3965817271316115422
hits 9863030

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters