Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 07 Oct 1950

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-1 Queens Park Rangers

2nd Division    1950-51
Upton Park   26,375
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2Jack Yeomanson   
3Steve Forde   
4Derek Parker   
5Richard Walker   
6Tommy Moroney   
7Eric Parsons2  
8Jim Jnr Barrett   
9Bill Robinson1  
10Gerry Gazzard   
11Terry Woodgate1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Blackburn Rovers1241110741110518
2Manchester City11410144321161317
3Coventry City125001022238516
4Birmingham City122306341210916
5Barnsley12303171132111714
6Preston North End124111582046913
7Doncaster Rovers11211742419913
8Hull City11412161112191013
9Southampton12321752134913
10West Ham United1131216122127812
11Cardiff City11320840335911
12Leeds United113219611361011
13Queens Park Rangers1131113612381711
14Sheffield United111239102219710
15Chesterfield122318611451410
16Leicester City111321211203789
17Bury113121060235129
18Brentford122137122049159
19Notts County11014511222767
20Swansea City113131190044127
21Grimsby Town111228110246176
22Luton Town11123560144125
hits 9420271

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters