Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 04 Oct 1958

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 6-3 Blackburn Rovers

1st Division    1958-59
Upton Park   25,280
  Goals  
1Ernie Gregory   
2John Bond   
3Noel Cantwell1  
4Andy Malcolm   
5Ken Brown   
6Andy Nelson   
7Mike Grice   
8John Smith   
9Vic Keeble4  
10John Dick   
11Malcolm Musgrove   
OWN GOAL (Matt Woods)1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Arsenal11600257104101014
2Luton Town113301551316714
3Preston North End114111251319914
4Bolton Wanderers1150116604151014
5Wolverhampton Wanderers1141117520381213
6West Ham United1150022911451613
7Chelsea11500221111482013
8Manchester United1132018712381112
9Blackpool11320931234812
10Burnley1131216112126812
11West Bromwich Albion1103279321211011
12Newcastle United1121268303141311
13Nottingham Forest1131112411481610
14Leicester City1133013701451810
15Blackburn Rovers1121213512312179
16Tottenham Hotspur113021070337169
17Portsmouth1122213141135129
18Birmingham City1130210110334119
19Leeds United11140541147159
20Everton112049172038118
21Manchester City111419101048198
22Aston Villa1122210111048208
hits 9411098

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters