Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 08 Oct 1960

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-3 Birmingham City

1st Division    1960-61
Upton Park   15,954
  Goals  
1Brian Rhodes   
2John Bond   
3John Lyall   
4Andy Malcolm   
5Ken Brown   
6Bobby Moore   
7Mike Grice2  
8Phil Woosnam   
9Dave Dunmore1  
10John Dick   
11Malcolm Musgrove1  
 PosTable as at 08 Oct 1960PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Tottenham Hotspur1150018560018622
2Sheffield Wednesday116001222307519
3Burnley1240217840212816
4Everton12510153213131616
5Wolverhampton Wanderers1242113112129915
6Fulham12510148204132215
7Blackburn Rovers124021612222121214
8Manchester City1032095212121313
9Aston Villa12601161001492113
10Leicester City12213911312131012
11Arsenal1250114301531011
12West Ham United12510191200672011
13Chelsea112211513204131510
14Birmingham City12311106115101510
15Newcastle United12303171120481910
16Preston North End1231211911431110
17Cardiff City12212551249189
18West Bromwich Albion1220315112057118
19Manchester United102121380144146
20Bolton Wanderers1212411131045116
21Nottingham Forest111239111045126
22Blackpool1210510200245104
hits 9613885

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters