Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 15 Apr 1961

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-1 Manchester City

1st Division    1960-61
Upton Park   17,982
  Goals  
1Brian Rhodes   
2Joe Kirkup   
3John Bond   
4Andy Malcolm   
5Ken Brown   
6Bobby Moore   
7Tony Scott   
8Phil Woosnam   
9Alan Sealey1  
10John Dick   
11Malcolm Musgrove   
 PosTable as at 15 Apr 1961PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Tottenham Hotspur38133261251613482362
2Sheffield Wednesday3815414415783292456
3Wolverhampton Wanderers4017215928758374255
4Everton40124443228210384546
5Burnley3810365236937413644
6Manchester United40144255173413265442
7Blackburn Rovers4012354630398284142
8Aston Villa3912354427469284241
9Arsenal4012354330389324641
10Leicester City38104447266410313740
11West Bromwich Albion4093840327211223837
12Nottingham Forest3986632316211254036
13Chelsea3995557435213374935
14Cardiff City40114533252513235635
15West Ham United39124452291414215434
16Birmingham City39104535284214255034
17Bolton Wanderers3994737283511194033
18Fulham4087538385015295433
19Manchester City3894636282512335631
20Blackpool3992941312512213829
21Newcastle United4067747483314315828
22Preston North End3975726213314144528
hits 9686901

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters