Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 14 Sep 1963

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Liverpool 1-2 West Ham

1st Division    1963-64
Anfield   45,497
  Goals  
1Jim Standen   
2Joe Kirkup   
3Jack Burkett   
4Martin Peters1  
5Dave Bickles   
6Bobby Moore   
7Peter Brabrook   
8Ron Boyce   
9Johnny Byrne   
10Geoff Hurst1  
11Brian Dear   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United740011112011612
2West Bromwich Albion721081202559
3Blackburn Rovers7111106301839
4Leicester City7300122031469
5Nottingham Forest711131301659
6Burnley731093102589
7Tottenham Hotspur63001451027108
8Sheffield United712164120768
9West Ham United711278210318
10Arsenal73011181026128
11Liverpool700336310837
12Everton620184111467
13Aston Villa710245211757
14Chelsea721143021137
15Sheffield Wednesday721094013286
16Stoke City712177102576
17Birmingham City721153003275
18Ipswich Town611158012374
19Wolverhampton Wanderers7103513102684
20Fulham7201550041134
21Blackpool7012271034133
22Bolton Wanderers601225003481
hits 9493213

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters