Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 17 Sep 1963

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Nottingham Forest 3-1 West Ham

1st Division    1963-64
City Ground   25,741
  Goals  
1Jim Standen   
2Joe Kirkup   
3Jack Burkett   
4Martin Peters   
5Dave Bickles   
6Bobby Moore   
7Peter Brabrook   
8Ron Boyce   
9Johnny Byrne1  
10Geoff Hurst   
11Brian Dear   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United840011112111712
2Nottingham Forest8211623016511
3Blackburn Rovers81211283018310
4Tottenham Hotspur7300145202111210
5West Bromwich Albion721081202559
6Leicester City7300122031469
7Liverpool810396310839
8Burnley731093102589
9Sheffield United712164120768
10West Ham United811278211448
11Chelsea821143031358
12Arsenal73011181026128
13Everton620184111467
14Aston Villa810369211757
15Sheffield Wednesday721094013286
16Stoke City712177102576
17Birmingham City721153003275
18Blackpool8112371034135
19Ipswich Town611158012374
20Wolverhampton Wanderers81035131036144
21Fulham7201550041134
22Bolton Wanderers601225003481
hits 9484367

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters