Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Apr 1967

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Manchester United 3-0 West Ham

1st Division    1966-67
Old Trafford   61,308
  SubsGoals  
1Jim Standen    
2John Charles    
3Bill Kitchener    
4Eddie Bovington    
5Paul Heffer    
6Bobby Moore    
7Harry Redknapp    
8Ron Boyce    
9Martin Peters    
10Geoff Hurst    
11Peter Brabrook    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United3615304512666252951
2Nottingham Forest3614413613656182249
3Liverpool3611603212667262846
4Leeds United3513423816556152145
5Tottenham Hotspur3612333920747242745
6Chelsea366843025855312441
7Everton359363119656191838
8Leicester City3610253822649303938
9Arsenal369542517468212537
10Stoke City3695535206110213036
11West Ham United3585338196211394935
12Sheffield Wednesday357452816568162534
13Burnley36103540233510223734
14Sheffield United35105431213310123234
15Fulham3685545293411204231
16Sunderland35102535232511184031
17Manchester City3457417214410142329
18Southampton3673737374312244528
19Newcastle United3675720263311114128
20West Bromwich Albion358193026269314327
21Aston Villa3574727274112203927
22Blackpool36151217314311183518
hits 9497886

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters