Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 28 Apr 1967

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Bromwich Albion 3-1 West Ham

1st Division    1966-67
The Hawthorns   23,006
  SubsGoals  
1Jim Standen    
2John Charles    
3Jack Burkett    
4Martin Peters    
5Paul Heffer    
6Bobby Moore    
7Harry Redknapp    
8Peter Bennett 1  
9Trevor Hartley    
10Geoff Hurst    
11Ron Boyce    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United3916304812686273155
2Nottingham Forest3915413913667192452
3Liverpool3912613514767272850
4Tottenham Hotspur3813334121847252749
5Leeds United3713423816666162148
6Chelsea407853127857323043
7Everton3810363420757212142
8Arsenal3910642919478212541
9Sheffield United40115534225410173441
10Leicester City39104540246410304040
11Stoke City39105537206112223438
12Sheffield Wednesday398653118569172738
13Burnley39113541234511234138
14West Ham United3985538226213405335
15West Bromwich Albion40101934274610344435
16Sunderland38113536232512184134
17Manchester City3778424234410142334
18Fulham3986545293512214633
19Newcastle United3985721263412124431
20Southampton3983841384313244830
21Aston Villa3975828294213214329
22Blackpool39151417334312183718
hits 9399001

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters