Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 24 Oct 1970

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Crystal Palace 1-1 West Ham

1st Division    1970-71
Selhurst Park   41,396
  SubsGoals  
1Peter Grotier    
2Billy Bonds    
3Frank Lampard    
4Peter Eustace    
5Tommy Taylor    
6Bobby Moore    
7Bobby Howe 1  
8Jimmy Lindsay    
9Geoff Hurst    
10Jimmy Greaves    
11Brian Dear    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leeds United1451012443110522
2Arsenal1461021223291220
3Tottenham Hotspur1451112424110619
4Crystal Palace145121162315418
5Chelsea143301183329818
6Wolverhampton Wanderers144121513412141418
7Manchester City133301243225717
8Liverpool134201221333515
9Southampton1442110312471014
10Everton1433112721491514
11Stoke City1443013102551813
12Coventry City14313762236813
13Newcastle United1414166314101313
14Manchester United143328512371413
15Nottingham Forest1432112604411212
16Huddersfield Town143419502431212
17Ipswich Town144221470151811
18Derby County14314111112371111
19West Bromwich Albion14331139025102311
20West Ham United1414291004371210
21Blackpool141339131154148
22Burnley140254120252124
hits 9409578

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters