Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 11 Jan 1975

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Leeds United 2-1 West Ham

1st Division    1974-75
Elland Road   40,099
  SubsGoals  
1Mervyn Day    
2Keith Coleman    
3Frank Lampard    
4Billy Bonds    
5John McDowell    
6Kevin Lock    
7Pat Holland    
8Graham Paddon    
9Clyde Best    
10Trevor Brooking    
11Keith Robson 1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Ipswich Town261021264508101532
2Everton256712212362141331
3Middlesbrough266422212545151830
4Stoke City268512312336162130
5Burnley267332617535202330
6Liverpool24822251143591129
7Derby County258222613355142029
8Manchester City26102123815792629
9West Ham United267322813356152228
10Leeds United268322411328132027
11Newcastle United248322413236112326
12Wolverhampton Wanderers256422314256101825
13Queens Park Rangers265261414535182025
14Sheffield United257522115227112225
15Coventry City266522115247142725
16Tottenham Hotspur264451714436182323
17Birmingham City267152418247112123
18Arsenal255431910328112122
19Chelsea252641319445142322
20Carlisle United264171012329162317
21Luton Town25346152014781816
22Leicester City253361012238122816
hits 9499135

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters