Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 29 Mar 1980

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Swansea City 2-1 West Ham

2nd Division    1979-80
Vetch Field   13,455
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart    
3Paul Brush    
4Billy Bonds    
5Alvin Martin    
6Alan Devonshire 1  
7Paul Allen    
8Stuart Pearson    
9Geoff Pike    
10Trevor Brooking    
11Pat Holland    
12David CrossSubed #7   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Chelsea3512232913927303346
2Birmingham City3412323113647171843
3Leicester City359542717674221842
4Sunderland3413403812359162541
5Newcastle United3513312911288172641
6Luton Town357923317656232340
7Queens Park Rangers359724121629212439
8West Ham United3211242915537141837
9Oldham Athletic3411332716368182637
10Leyton Orient357642627567171936
11Shrewsbury Town35113334155013162935
12Preston North End357832722377192335
13Wrexham35122324103312143135
14Cardiff City35103419134410162835
15Cambridge United358633017288162634
16Swansea City3511072719278123033
17Notts County354952219629192231
18Bristol Rovers3586329182412153630
19Watford356561818279102128
20Burnley3556718221511184123
21Fulham34341014254310203621
22Charlton Athletic3465621220314124020
hits 9598070

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters