Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 26 Nov 1980

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Derby County 2-0 West Ham

2nd Division    1980-81
Baseball Ground   18,446
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart    
3Frank Lampard    
4Billy Bonds    
5Alvin Martin    
6Alan Devonshire    
7Pat Holland    
8Paul Goddard    
9David Cross    
10Trevor Brooking    
11Geoff Pike    
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1West Ham United199012563427728
2Chelsea19532198621181027
3Notts County1963015544291127
4Sheffield Wednesday1981018513671822
5Leyton Orient19522167334121421
6Swansea City1842213935211921
7Blackburn Rovers1962115523581421
8Derby County194321513343111321
9Cambridge United19703171031591721
10Newcastle United1953210722561919
11Luton Town194321410316101418
12Preston North End1844112714451318
13Queens Park Rangers19522176136101517
14Bolton Wanderers19532221112681617
15Cardiff City1961313920781817
16Shrewsbury Town19442151104531116
17Wrexham193249123257916
18Watford18622151001771615
19Grimsby Town183514204551415
20Oldham Athletic194428402741514
21Bristol City193429602852112
22Bristol Rovers19163111203651811
hits 9490035

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters