Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 04 Jan 1983

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 2-3 Luton Town

1st Division    1982-83
Upton Park   21,435
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart    
3Joe Gallagher    
4Alan Dickens    
5Alvin Martin    
6Alan Devonshire    
7Francois Van der Elst    
8Tony Cottee 1  
9Alexander 'Sandy' Clark 1  
10Paul Allen    
11Geoff Pike    
12Nicky MorganSubed #5   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool231020401253318950
2Watford23921287326141840
3Manchester United2384022533591340
4Nottingham Forest23821228426172340
5West Ham United238132814407142137
6Coventry City23921217227112237
7Aston Villa23912271121872035
8West Bromwich Albion237312511237112333
9Tottenham Hotspur23822301221842133
10Manchester City23731169228132732
11Ipswich Town235151915363181431
12Stoke City237322416218112031
13Everton236412412228142030
14Arsenal235331613336121930
15Southampton236231712237112629
16Notts County236241816227132628
17Luton Town234432217246193126
18Norwich City23624171213782426
19Brighton and Hove Albion23642161002953224
20Swansea City236231711039122523
21Sunderland233531511237102623
22Birmingham City23443141407541823
hits 9400861

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters