Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 05 Nov 1983

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 2-1 Ipswich Town

1st Division    1983-84
Upton Park   20,682
  SubsGoals  
1Phil Parkes    
2Ray Stewart    
3Steve Walford    
4Billy Bonds    
5Alvin Martin    
6Alan Devonshire    
7Neil Orr    
8Tony Cottee    
9Dave Swindlehurst 2  
10Alan Dickens    
11Geoff Pike    
12Frank LampardSubed #4   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United125021453118825
2Liverpool113111034118323
3West Ham United125111872124423
4Luton Town1241014430461122
5Tottenham Hotspur122125642113921
6Queens Park Rangers123128431212620
7Nottingham Forest1242115720371020
8Southampton11410822135620
9Coventry City1221277412121120
10West Bromwich Albion1241183213101420
11Aston Villa125011091237920
12Arsenal12304121030212618
13Ipswich Town123121472139917
14Birmingham City124027412351017
15Norwich City1331312111326816
16Everton11222332124715
17Sunderland122227821351015
18Watford1213313151135610
19Stoke City1221381103351210
20Notts County12113391067147
21Leicester City121134120257146
22Wolverhampton Wanderers120336120062193
hits 9552236

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters