Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 01 Jan 1985

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-3 Queens Park Rangers

1st Division    1984-85
Upton Park   20,857
  SubsGoals  
1Tom McAlister    
2Paul Allen    
3Paul Brush 1  
4Alan Dickens    
5Alvin Martin    
6Tony Gale    
7Neil Orr    
8Paul Hilton    
9Paul Goddard    
10Tony Cottee    
11Steve Potts    
12Steve WhittonSubed #6   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Tottenham Hotspur237312912714181146
2Everton237323115713181446
3Manchester United23831298425172141
4Arsenal23831259407182139
5Sheffield Wednesday236412313444141138
6Southampton236231110453181737
7Nottingham Forest238122313327132136
8Chelsea238132612173131635
9Liverpool23443139543161335
10West Bromwich Albion237222411327132334
11Norwich City237312010237102033
12West Ham United235341512344152231
13Watford234442622344192029
14Queens Park Rangers23542211424692329
15Leicester City236242918227132728
16Aston Villa236422013137112528
17Newcastle United236332115146163028
18Sunderland236231713138122226
19Ipswich Town23444151513761822
20Coventry City235341513119102922
21Luton Town234431613129113021
22Stoke City23227132403942811
hits 9398987

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters