Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 07 Nov 1987

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday

1st Division    1987-88
Upton Park   16,277
  SubsGoals  
1Tom McAlister    
2Ray Stewart    
3George Parris    
4Kevin Keen    
5Alvin Martin    
6Liam Brady    
7Mark Ward    
8Alan Dickens    
9Paul Ince    
10Tony Cottee    
11Stewart Robson    
12Eamonn DolanSubed #4   
 PosTable as at 07 Nov 1987PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Liverpool1260019242013532
2Arsenal146011844218432
3Queens Park Rangers145201134128830
4Nottingham Forest1332110451114727
5Manchester United1443012624112925
6Chelsea15610157206101725
7Everton145111441337722
8Tottenham Hotspur155021271344921
9Oxford United14502151012441120
10Wimbledon142411173047919
11Southampton1422278233121417
12Derby County13223552226916
13Coventry City142147143047816
14Luton Town1433212710561215
15West Ham United14143692228815
16Sheffield Wednesday1521481222471515
17Portsmouth14332111102431614
18Newcastle United13114510232101313
19Norwich City152238910721211
20Watford1312337115399
21Charlton Athletic142156110246139
hits 9687242

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters