Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 06 Apr 1996

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-1 Wimbledon

Premier League    1995-96
Upton Park   20,462
  SubsGoals  
1Ludek Miklosko    
2Tim Breacker    
3Julian Dicks 1  
28Slaven Bilic   
8Marc Rieper    
7Ian Bishop    
24Michael Hughes    
14Iain Dowie    
16Dani Carvalho    
20Danny Williamson    
12Keith Rowland   
19Robbie SlaterSubed #12   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United331240299935332370
2Newcastle United321501358646252567
3Liverpool3312414313646211862
4Aston Villa3310422813746201859
5Arsenal339522815746181457
6Everton349443318656232054
7Tottenham Hotspur339352417664201754
8Nottingham Forest3210412411377183150
9Blackburn Rovers3312133815251092548
10West Ham United338452320538172546
11Chelsea336742418556141945
12Leeds United328351914439183142
13Middlesbrough34836262236872142
14Sheffield Wednesday3364627263410172835
15Wimbledon334672431448243334
16Southampton3366518171411123031
17Manchester City3466518171412113631
18Coventry City335662023169193630
19Queens Park Rangers3445819253113132727
20Bolton Wanderers3444914293113223726
hits 9556284

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters