Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 05 May 1998

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Crystal Palace 3-3 West Ham

Premier League    1997-98
Selhurst Park   19,129
  SubsGoals  
32Bernard Lama    
20Andy Impey    
17Stan Lazaridis    
6David Unsworth  
19Ian Pearce    
11Steve Lomas   
18Frank Jnr Lampard   
24Samassi Abou   
9Paul Kitson    
29Eyal Berkovic    
8Trevor Sinclair    
27Emmanuel 'Manny' OmoyinmiSubed #242  
OWN GOAL (Sasa Curcic) 1  
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Arsenal3615224310872251878
2Manchester United371342429945291774
3Liverpool3612243816594262562
4Chelsea37122435147111342960
5Leeds United379453020838262558
6Blackburn Rovers3710443926568172655
7Aston Villa378372524838232454
8Leicester City3761032115747272253
9West Ham United37124236153412163953
10Derby County37113432184411193152
11Coventry City378922617468192651
12Southampton37101828234410213147
13Newcastle United378562220369132344
14Sheffield Wednesday3795530263312224044
15Tottenham Hotspur3777422214312213443
16Wimbledon375681825576152043
17Bolton Wanderers3778425222511163740
18Everton377472426289162939
19Barnsley3774725333115124735
20Crystal Palace3715121439649223230
hits 9417590

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters