Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 29 Sep 2001

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Everton 5-0 West Ham

Premier League    2001-02
Goodison Park   32,049
  SubsGoals  
17Shaka Hislop    
30Sebastien Schemmel    
3Nigel Winterburn    
7Christian Dailly    
15Rigobert Song    
4Don Hutchison    
8Trevor Sinclair    
21Michael Carrick    
14Frederic Kanoute    
10Paolo Di Canio    
28Laurent Courtois    
24Ragnvald SomaSubed #3   
27Shaun ByrneSubed #28   
12Paul KitsonSubed #14   
 PosTable as at 29 Sep 2001PlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Arsenal71116331010214
2Manchester United7300113121111014
3Leeds United6210502104114
4Bolton Wanderers8202341307212
5Sunderland8211541213312
6Newcastle United6210641115511
7Everton7211941023610
8Aston Villa502011210629
9Chelsea503044200529
10Liverpool520144101439
11Blackburn Rovers722064012249
12Charlton Athletic611245110328
13Tottenham Hotspur811278112458
14Middlesbrough8103411112467
15Fulham611133021346
16Southampton600215202456
17Ipswich Town611143012165
18West Ham United611030013195
19Derby County711246012165
20Leicester City802228103395
hits 9616144

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters