Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 21 Nov 2004

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Millwall 1-0 West Ham

Championship    2004-05
The Den   15,025
  SubsGoals  
1Stephen Bywater    
34Chris Powell    
19Darren Powell    
2Tomas Repka   
9Mauricio Taricco    
6Carl Fletcher    
11Steve Lomas    
20Nigel Reo-Coker   
30Luke Chadwick    
12Matthew Etherington    
10Marlon Harewood  
15Anton FerdinandSubed #9   
25Bobby ZamoraSubed #30   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Wigan Athletic2063120654115840
2Ipswich Town20820238343161539
3Sunderland207301964159937
4Reading2082019632591137
5Queens Park Rangers206221710415131933
6West Ham United20712137235101531
7Sheffield United2035297523141731
8Derby County20433181642411929
9Millwall187121481434729
10Stoke City2061310616351028
11Watford1926212943212927
12Burnley2034312123525627
13Plymouth Argyle203431212415141426
14Preston North End20622171113681726
15Leicester City20253109352121025
16Coventry City204421411235122125
17Leeds United1942313724491124
18Wolverhampton Wanderers19342141231691323
19Crewe Alexandra193332016316142322
20Brighton and Hove Albion2023581341581522
21Cardiff City20325810154131719
22Nottingham Forest20343111304681517
23Gillingham20316615127102115
24Rotherham United200467150465148
hits 9593349

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters