Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 24 Feb 2007


24 Feb 2007
 
e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Charlton Athletic 4-0 West Ham

Premier League    2006-07
The Valley   27,111
  SubsGoals  
21Robert Green    
7Christian Dailly    
27Calum Davenport    
5Anton Ferdinand    
3Paul Konchesky   
17Hayden Mullins    
15Yossi Benayoun    
11Matthew Etherington    
33Nigel Quashie   
12Carlton Cole    
32Carlos Tevez    
10Marlon HarewoodSubed #11   
37Kepa BlancoSubed #12   
26Shaun NewtonSubed #17   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Manchester United2812113581022301169
2Chelsea271040308823181160
3Liverpool281130293527151653
4Arsenal268503210625161249
5Bolton Wanderers278332012625121647
6Reading289142616437162043
7Everton287432111455151442
8Portsmouth278422210346141641
9Newcastle United277432317328111936
10Tottenham Hotspur278142116257112336
11Middlesbrough288332114158112035
12Blackburn Rovers276251616428142234
13Aston Villa276431511176132232
14Fulham286441312176173132
15Manchester City265441011328102130
16Sheffield United285541716311072430
17Wigan Athletic274271320338152426
18Charlton Athletic285361517121193023
19West Ham United285271417031142920
20Watford28266111814952319
hits 9487591

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters