Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 24 Jan 1920

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-0 Bury

2nd Division    1919-20
Upton Park   20,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2William Cope   
3Frank Burton   
4Jack Tresadern   
5George Kay1  
6James McCrae   
7George Carter   
8Daniel Bailey   
9Syd Puddefoot   
10George Butcher   
11Stephen Smith   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Tottenham Hotspur251200416832301343
2Huddersfield Town25931347624221435
3Birmingham City25922321263315835
4Blackpool26931328535161634
5West Ham United25733149543101331
6Stoke City251102297327142330
7Barnsley267233113527151828
8Hull City26102143153010163728
9Bristol City25652181026481227
10Fulham255532014525141827
11Stockport County258222510247142026
12Gateshead2583124814831925
13Bury2591322913892124
14Nottingham Forest246331510246132323
15Leicester City25634191932762223
16Rotherham United267242017139113821
17Port Vale235241714237152119
18Wolverhampton Wanderers254352619247103019
19Leyton Orient2672316111112123119
20Lincoln City265351621011284614
21Coventry City26166721121093412
22Grimsby Town253371017101173411
hits 9554938

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters