Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 13 Nov 1920

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 4-0 Sheffield Wednesday

2nd Division    1920-21
Upton Park   20,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Harry Lane   
3William Cope   
4Percy Allen   
5Frank Burton   
6James McCrae   
7George Carter   
8Danny Shea   
9Syd Puddefoot4  
10Daniel Bailey   
11Jack Young   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Gateshead14601205322121020
2Cardiff City1443011232212919
3Bristol City155111342426719
4Blackpool1551213523281018
5Rotherham United1644114102234818
6West Ham United153311043235517
7Birmingham City1452023420561316
8Leyton Orient1451012113451416
9Stoke City1450215313371015
10Notts County144211261336915
11Port Vale143229523291215
12Leicester City1452014311531715
13Hull City1442110404351414
14Nottingham Forest14322141322351014
15Bury1433114720561313
16Leeds United1442112511521313
17Barnsley133409502451112
18Sheffield Wednesday152237621561811
19Fulham1432210802531110
20Coventry City152245812461810
21Wolverhampton Wanderers14322870074168
22Stockport County1421413130163206
hits 9546010

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters