Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 08 Oct 1921

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 3-0 Bristol City

2nd Division    1921-22
Upton Park   18,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3William Cope   
4Percy Allen   
5George Kay   
6William James   
7William Thirlaway   
8Syd Bishop   
9Syd Puddefoot2  
10Victor Watson1  
11Jack Young   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Barnsley1040110340110616
2Nottingham Forest9400933117715
3Leeds United9320712116513
4Notts County104021271214712
5Leicester City93111061212211
6Coventry City104011121131711
7Gateshead9310410323510
8Leyton Orient94001030231710
9Fulham93101501043109
10West Ham United10410111005199
11Bury9221116112379
12Stoke City922142112259
13Sheffield Wednesday922154112369
14Hull City9311741033109
15Crystal Palace9311104013378
16Bradford Park Avenue921174113478
17Wolverhampton Wanderers9301731045128
18Derby County920397112597
19Rotherham United9220410053146
20Port Vale9202530143125
21Bristol City9031451044155
22Blackpool910357014183
hits 9538341

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters