Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 14 Oct 1922

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Southampton 2-0 West Ham

2nd Division    1922-23
The Dell   17,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3William Henderson   
4William Brown   
5George Carter   
6Jack Tresadern   
7Dick Richards   
8Victor Watson   
9William Williams   
10Charles Crossley   
11William Moore   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leicester City105001202218816
2Barnsley105001322125515
3Notts County10401613025314
4Blackpool10311842215313
5Bury10410821226813
6Fulham10320621221212
7Leeds United10320512034612
8Port Vale10302532215612
9Manchester United10401742034612
10Gateshead10311621134610
11Coventry City10302951223510
12Hull City10221751222310
13Sheffield Wednesday10311311133510
14Derby County10221541223810
15Stockport County10311108104199
16Southampton1012256122368
17West Ham United1012264113587
18Leyton Orient1021252023277
19Rotherham United10221870052136
20Wolverhampton Wanderers10122450143105
21Bradford City1011347104285
22Crystal Palace10032350144104
hits 9549459

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters