Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 11 Nov 1922

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-0 Leeds United

2nd Division    1922-23
Upton Park   15,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3William Henderson   
4Syd Bishop   
5George Kay   
6Jack Tresadern   
7Dick Richards   
8William Moore   
9Victor Watson   
10Charles Crossley   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leicester City1460114233111921
2Notts County14601913226420
3Barnsley145111443137818
4Bury1461012313371118
5Fulham14331632323316
6Blackpool144211362235716
7Leeds United14430822145816
8Manchester United14421852235716
9Sheffield Wednesday145111031245915
10Port Vale14412732235915
11Southampton143221061423614
12Hull City1422310113224314
13Coventry City1450212612431114
14Derby County1442110412441214
15Gateshead14421931154813
16Stockport County14421141011531313
17Rotherham United1542214910661712
18West Ham United142328411571510
19Leyton Orient142328503431110
20Wolverhampton Wanderers14232760254149
21Bradford City14223571152109
22Crystal Palace15142660177197
hits 9556345

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters