Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 02 Dec 1922

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 1-0 South Shields

2nd Division    1922-23
Upton Park   15,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2William Henderson   
3Jack Young   
4Syd Bishop   
5George Kay   
6Jack Tresadern   
7Dick Richards   
8William Brown   
9Victor Watson   
10William Moore1  
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Leicester City1780119434111926
2Notts County177111323236523
3Bury1772019623381123
4Blackpool176212062336821
5Leeds United17531933147820
6Barnsley1761216631471020
7Manchester United175221162337919
8Sheffield Wednesday1761111313561218
9Southampton173321062436817
10Fulham16341742333617
11West Ham United1743210421591516
12Port Vale164227322461216
13Coventry City1660213612541616
14Gateshead17422952165915
15Hull City1723310113244515
16Stockport County16521191111631415
17Rotherham United18522171011762015
18Derby County1742310813441215
19Bradford City172335722541013
20Crystal Palace182428611892411
21Wolverhampton Wanderers173328602751911
22Leyton Orient172338703641710
hits 9497106

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters