Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 16 Dec 1922

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 West Ham

2nd Division    1922-23
Molineux   10,000
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2William Henderson   
3Jack Young   
4Syd Bishop   
5George Kay   
6Jack Tresadern   
7Dick Richards   
8William Brown2  
9Victor Watson1  
10William Moore1  
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Notts County198111424238627
2Bury19820206333101127
3Leicester City19801194343121326
4Leeds United195319351410924
5Blackpool196312062437923
6Sheffield Wednesday19711134235101422
7Manchester United1962212624381022
8Barnsley19613181031581220
9Port Vale185229332481220
10Fulham194411142354919
11West Ham United19432104325131619
12Derby County1952312823481219
13Hull City1933312123344518
14Coventry City1970315812642018
15Gateshead19432952265917
16Southampton1933310102446917
17Rotherham United20532181111862116
18Stockport County18522191311731515
19Bradford City1933481022541015
20Crystal Palace202529711992612
21Wolverhampton Wanderers1933491102751911
22Leyton Orient192448903641711
hits 9556295

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters