Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 24 Nov 1923

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 0-0 Burnley

1st Division    1923-24
Upton Park   20,000
  Goals  
1Tommy Hampson   
2William Henderson   
3Jack Young   
4Syd Bishop   
5George Kay   
6Albert Cadwell   
7William Edwards   
8William Brown   
9Frank Richardson   
10William Moore   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Cardiff City16530136341141023
2Huddersfield Town16620121323111122
3Aston Villa1836013342381022
4Bolton Wanderers185211881638820
5Newcastle United1763017821591020
6Sunderland175311810314101220
7Everton1863016513561920
8Sheffield United1662016213491519
9Notts County16431852427819
10Tottenham Hotspur164221262426718
11Blackburn Rovers1661119613491718
12Manchester City1643114822471617
13West Ham United164319313431216
14Liverpool1642216921541015
15West Bromwich Albion16512221303511514
16Arsenal1633210921541114
17Burnley16323161205371013
18Nottingham Forest1633275116122112
19Birmingham City1732481004461712
20Chelsea172426412621512
21Middlesbrough1641312701761510
22Preston North End1613411140175246
hits 9551855

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters