Welcome to the Wonderful World of West Ham United Statistics

Game played on 03 Apr 1926

e-mail
HOME
links
programmes
cup shocks
player debuts
top 10 lists
managers
hammer awards
daily WHU news

Welcome to the Private memorabilia collection of theyflysohigh from Steve Marsh

West Ham 3-2 Sunderland

1st Division    1925-26
Upton Park   21,942
  Goals  
1Edward Hufton   
2Jack Hebden   
3Jim Barrett   
4George Carter   
5George Kay   
6Jimmy Collins   
7Tommy Yews   
8Stanley Earle1  
9John Campbell2  
10William Moore   
11James Ruffell   
 PosTeamPlWHDHLHFHAHWADALAFAAAPts
1Huddersfield Town3611614215945393650
2Arsenal3613234918657273945
3Sunderland37152262283411244242
4Bury37113451337210264141
5Aston Villa3610624823459274239
6Liverpool369543721477243138
7Manchester United349443122728243238
8Everton398933926298284338
9Sheffield United36123360253411264937
10Leicester City39112639283710284437
11Tottenham Hotspur3710454134459203537
12Blackburn Rovers3896449324411294236
13Cardiff City368462821729264436
14Bolton Wanderers3495340255210243835
15Birmingham City37122431172512315335
16Newcastle United369354630379223534
17West Bromwich Albion37105353283313184334
18West Ham United37132444251413164534
19Leeds United36104434253312254033
20Notts County37104531201314154129
21Burnley3666636304311326629
22Manchester City3767642392412345227
hits 9555621

much respect to John Northcutt, Roy Shoesmith, Jack Helliar, John Helliar, Tony Hogg, Tony Brown, Fred Loveday, Andrew Loveday, Steve Bacon, Steve Marsh and all past/current West Ham players and supporters